2011 Regionals: Houston, TX / Results Contact Us /
Houston Results
May 20-22, 2011
Miss Platinum
Winner - Michelle Garcia in Possessions
Topflight Dance Company
Miss Junior Platinum
Winner - Lauren Gonzales in Big Time
Hintze Dance Center
Miss Petite Platinum
Winner - Rylie Alcorn in Baby Face
Hintze Dance Center
Champion of the Category
5,6,7,8
APAC Dance Studio
A Tribute...Continued
Star Systems & Company Dance
About That Walk
APAC Dance Studio
AM To PM
Hintze Dance Center
Alexandra Hill in As Long As I'm Singing
Hintze Dance Center
Avalanche
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
Sophie Rooks in Ballerina
Smooth Moves Dance
Taryn Barry in Balloon
Hintze Dance Center
Bang Bang
Hintze Dance Center
Lauren Gonzales in Big Time
Hintze Dance Center
Emily Loney in Blam It On The Boogie
Hintze Dance Center
Bloodline
Hintze Dance Center
Bodies Hit The Floor
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
Cooper Flanagan in Call The Law
APAC Dance Studio
Kelley Fairman in Collide
APAC Dance Studio
Dancin' Fool
Progressions Elite
Delanie Vega in Dream
Star Systems & Company Dance
Dream Girls
Hintze Dance Center
Elayne Seynaeve in Eternity
Hintze Dance Center
Maddie Sheedlo in Flyin
APAC Dance Studio
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Lesa's Dancesations
Caitlin Wilkinson in Glam
Hintze Dance Center
Good Vibrations
Hintze Dance Center
Brittani Joiner in Hit Me With A Hot Note
Lesa's Dancesations
Katelyn Ratcliff in Hit That Jive Jack
Progressions Elite
Joanne Daquigan in I Can Only Imagine
Hintze Dance Center
Karlye Little in If My Friends Could See Me Now
Lesa's Dancesations
If We Hold On
Lesa's Dancesations
If You Believe
Hintze Dance Center
Instant Replay
In-Step Dance Center
Kaitlyn Guzman in It's All About Me
Star Systems & Company Dance
It's Raining Men
Hintze Dance Center
King Of New York
In-Step Dance Center
Presley Gouge in Life of the Party
Lesa's Dancesations
Little Bitty Pretty One
Hintze Dance Center
Madison Mccaskill in Lost
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
Megan Croy in Magic In The Mirror
Lesa's Dancesations
Make It Funky
APAC Dance Studio
Mannequin
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
Mackenzie Bingham in Miss Spectacular
Hintze Dance Center
My Boyfriend's Back
Lesa's Dancesations
Not As We
In-Step Dance Center
Sommer Edgerson in Oh Babe
Progressions Elite
On A Cloud
Hintze Dance Center
Taylor Summers in Orange Colored Sky
Progressions Elite
Taryn Barry in Pull Up The People
Hintze Dance Center
Lauren Gonzales in Say A Prayer
Hintze Dance Center
Lexee Smith in Spanish Rose
Star Systems & Company Dance
Sammi Ward in Spanish Rose
Progressions Elite
Neha Barrows in Unstoppable
APAC Dance Studio
Walk This Way
Hintze Dance Center
Wash That Man
Hintze Dance Center
We Share Everything
APAC Dance Studio
Whiter Shade Of Pale
Hintze Dance Center
You Be Illin'
Teffany's Dance Studio
Overall Top Awards
Adult
Winner - Electric City
Pendragon Dance Company
Recreational
Winner - Irena G. Wan in Butterfly
J & H Dance School
Recreational • Petite • Solo
1st - Kylie Civalero in What If
Lesa's Dancesations
2nd - Enya Hoxha in Brahms Lullaby
Lesa's Dancesations
3rd - Presley Gouge in Life of the Party
Lesa's Dancesations
Recreational • Petite • Duet/Trio
Winner - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Lesa's Dancesations
Recreational • Petite • Small Group
1st - Little Bitty Pretty One
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Around Here
Lesa's Dancesations
3rd - Sea Cruise
Progressions Elite
4th - Saturday Night Fish Fry
Lesa's Dancesations
4th - Teeny Weeny Bikini
Lesa's Dancesations
5th - Dancin' Fool
Progressions Elite
6th - Le Freak
Hintze Dance Center
7th - Itsy Bitsy Spider
Lesa's Dancesations
8th - Mr. Sandman
Pendragon Dance Company
9th - 5,6,7,8
APAC Dance Studio
Recreational • Petite • Large Group
Winner - Everybody Else
Smooth Moves Dance
Recreational • Junior • Solo
1st - Irena G. Wan in Butterfly
J & H Dance School
2nd - Karlye Little in If My Friends Could See Me Now
Lesa's Dancesations
3rd - Zoe Smart in My New Philosophy
Teffany's Dance Studio
4th - Karlye Little in Every Rose Has Its Thorn
Lesa's Dancesations
5th - Reagan Simmons in Hold On Me
Centerstage Academy Of Performing Arts
6th - Brieana Aplin in Twilight
Full Out Dance
Recreational • Junior • Duet/Trio
Winner - The House Is Rockin
Lesa's Dancesations
Recreational • Junior • Small Group
1st - OMG, You Guys!
Teffany's Dance Studio
2nd - You Be Illin'
Teffany's Dance Studio
3rd - Instant Replay
In-Step Dance Center
4th - White And Nerdy
Smooth Moves Dance
5th - Fly On The Wall
Teffany's Dance Studio
Recreational • Senior • Solo
Winner - Stephanie Fitts in Bye Bye Blackbird
Lesa's Dancesations
Recreational • Senior • Duet/Trio
Winner - I Can Only Imagine
Teffany's Dance Studio
Recreational • Senior • Small Group
Winner - We Insist
Centerstage Academy Of Performing Arts
Intermediate
Winner - Lexee Smith in Spanish Rose
Star Systems & Company Dance
Intermediate • Petite • Solo
1st - Rylie Alcorn in Baby Face
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Kaitlyn Guzman in It's All About Me
Star Systems & Company Dance
3rd - Aidan Aloma in The Heat Is On
Star Systems & Company Dance
4th - Sommer Edgerson in Oh Babe
Progressions Elite
5th - Lindsay Camden in Happy Face
Pendragon Dance Company
6th - Laney Krogh in I Want To Go To Hollywood
Hintze Dance Center
7th - Peyton Gerhardt in Fabulous
Hintze Dance Center
8th - Delanie Vega in Dream
Star Systems & Company Dance
9th - Shalimar Hoxha in Pink Shoelaces
Lesa's Dancesations
10th - Madisen Acevedo in Broadway Baby
Lesa's Dancesations
Intermediate • Petite • Duet/Trio
1st - My Boyfriend's Back
Lesa's Dancesations
2nd - A Tribute...Continued
Star Systems & Company Dance
3rd - That Man
Dance Arts Studio
Intermediate • Petite • Small Group
1st - If You Believe
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Born This Way
Star Systems & Company Dance
3rd - Viva Las Vegas
Hintze Dance Center
4th - The Rose
Star Systems & Company Dance
5th - Dream Girls
Hintze Dance Center
Intermediate • Petite • Large Group
Winner - Kissed It
Dance Arts Studio
Intermediate • Petite • Line
Winner - Oklahoma
Hintze Dance Center
Intermediate • Junior • Solo
1st - Lexee Smith in Spanish Rose
Star Systems & Company Dance
2nd - Lexee Smith in Unstoppable
Star Systems & Company Dance
3rd - Lauren Gonzales in Big Time
Hintze Dance Center
4th - Ivana Cecchetti in Happy Feet
Progressions Elite
5th - Lauren Gonzales in Say A Prayer
Hintze Dance Center
6th - Alexis Eckerson in Lady Marmalade
Hintze Dance Center
7th - Mackenzie Bingham in Miss Spectacular
Hintze Dance Center
8th - Alexandra Hill in As Long As I'm Singing
Hintze Dance Center
9th - Joanne Daquigan in I Can Only Imagine
Hintze Dance Center
10th - Madison Mccaskill in Lost
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
Intermediate • Junior • Duet/Trio
1st - Good Vibrations
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Wash That Man
Hintze Dance Center
3rd - L.O.V.E.
Hintze Dance Center
4th - About That Walk
APAC Dance Studio
5th - Miss Kiss Bang Bang
Hintze Dance Center
Intermediate • Junior • Small Group
1st - Avalanche
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
2nd - My Boogie
Star Systems & Company Dance
3rd - Bodies Hit The Floor
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
4th - Almost
Star Systems & Company Dance
5th - Not As We
In-Step Dance Center
6th - Don Juan
Hintze Dance Center
6th - Pinball Wizard
In-Step Dance Center
7th - Shattered Silence
In-Step Dance Center
8th - Boys & Girls
APAC Dance Studio
9th - Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
In-Step Dance Center
Intermediate • Junior • Large Group
1st - AM To PM
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Ay Caramba
Hintze Dance Center
3rd - When The Saints Go Marching In
Hintze Dance Center
4th - Dance
Hintze Dance Center
5th - Mannequin
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
Intermediate • Junior • Line
Winner - Back To School
Dance Arts Studio
Intermediate • Senior • Solo
1st - Taryn Wilcoxson in She's Falling Apart
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
2nd - Emily Loney in Blam It On The Boogie
Hintze Dance Center
3rd - Caitlyn Dee in Son Of A Preacher Man
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
4th - Gloria Noble in More
In-Step Dance Center
5th - Taryn Wilcoxson in Shape Shifters
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
6th - Gloria Noble in Come Fly With Me
In-Step Dance Center
7th - Jessie Smyczek in Tritsch Tratsch
Pendragon Dance Company
8th - Megan Croy in Magic In The Mirror
Lesa's Dancesations
9th - Sophie Rooks in Ballerina
Smooth Moves Dance
10th - Regan Fruge in Trouble
Independent - Fruge
Intermediate • Senior • Duet/Trio
1st - Cooler Than Me
Lesa's Dancesations
2nd - Technologic
Lesa's Dancesations
3rd - Hometown Glory
Lesa's Dancesations
Intermediate • Senior • Small Group
1st - Walk This Way
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Nation
Dana's Dance & Gymnastics
3rd - I'm In Here
Smooth Moves Dance
Intermediate • Senior • Large Group
Winner - Uprising
Smooth Moves Dance
Elite
Winner - Michelle Garcia in Silent Night
Topflight Dance Company
Elite • Petite • Small Group
Winner - Tumba La Casa
Hintze Dance Center
Elite • Junior • Solo
1st - Katelyn Ratcliff in Hit That Jive Jack
Progressions Elite
2nd - Sammi Ward in Spanish Rose
Progressions Elite
3rd - Emily Morrison in Man Of Lamancha
Hintze Dance Center
4th - Taylor Summers in Orange Colored Sky
Progressions Elite
5th - Isabella Cecchetti in Some People
Progressions Elite
6th - Sidney George in Nitty Gritty
Progressions Elite
7th - Taylor Summers in Diamonds
Progressions Elite
8th - Emily Morrison in I Remain
Hintze Dance Center
9th - Cymbre Flanagan in Peppermint Twist
APAC Dance Studio
10th - Sammi Ward in Swing Out
Progressions Elite
Elite • Junior • Small Group
Winner - Mr. Zoot Suit
Hintze Dance Center
Elite • Junior • Large Group
Winner - Doop
Hintze Dance Center
Elite • Senior • Solo
1st - Michelle Garcia in Silent Night
Topflight Dance Company
2nd - Michelle Garcia in Possessions
Topflight Dance Company
3rd - Taryn Barry in Balloon
Hintze Dance Center
4th - Michelle Garcia in Tide
Topflight Dance Company
5th - Taryn Barry in Pull Up The People
Hintze Dance Center
6th - Elayne Seynaeve in Eternity
Hintze Dance Center
7th - Cooper Flanagan in Batacuda
APAC Dance Studio
8th - Cooper Flanagan in Call The Law
APAC Dance Studio
9th - Taylor Barry in Mein Herr
Hintze Dance Center
10th - Taylor Barry in Just Keep Dancing
Hintze Dance Center
Elite • Senior • Duet/Trio
1st - Tight Rope
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Whip It
Hintze Dance Center
3rd - On A Cloud
Hintze Dance Center
4th - Everbody Dance Now
Hintze Dance Center
5th - Joker & The Thief
APAC Dance Studio
Elite • Senior • Small Group
1st - Lesson #6
Hintze Dance Center
2nd - Bang Bang
Hintze Dance Center
3rd - The Contention
APAC Dance Studio
4th - Bloodline
Hintze Dance Center
5th - The Face
Hintze Dance Center
Elite • Senior • Large Group
Winner - Sinking Feeling
APAC Dance Studio


Platinum National Dance Competition / 8050 Fairoaks Court / Jonesboro, Georgia 30236
Phone: (404) 551-4518 / Fax: (404) 437-6177 / info@danceplatinum.com